Secunia CSI7
Advisories
Research
Forums
Create Profile
Our Commitment
PSI
PSI API
CSI
OSI
xSI
Vulnerabilities
Programs
Open Discussions
My Threads
Create Thread
Statistics
About

Forum Thread: screenshots insertted from browser into forum

You are currently viewing a forum thread in the Secunia Community Forum. Please note that opinions expressed here are not of Secunia but solely reflect those of the user who wrote it.

This thread was submitted in the following forum:
PSI

This thread has been marked as locked.
puget1 screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 25th Sep, 2009 19:34
Ranking: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec, 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Can someone tell how to insert or import screenshots from browser into forum discussions. Have a disbeliever

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom













Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 26th Sep, 2009 00:09
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 00:23
The Lady who opened this thread posted screenshots using photobucket on 5th July - don't ask!:o))

http://secunia.com/community/forum/thread/show/223...

I think "tinyurl" or a related system can do the same.

Out of my depth and I've been a Lifeguard !!

Take care
Anthony

PS; on the 7th she sent me "smileys" , the key seems to be an http link , I'm guessing.

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+1
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 26th Sep, 2009 00:19
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 00:39
Yes, that was some dialogue. No I won't ask, and thanks



--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 26th Sep, 2009 00:24
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
crossed you with my edit above re yhe http link ??

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 26th Sep, 2009 00:53
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
http://preview.tinyurl.com/18r

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 26th Sep, 2009 01:19
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 01:28
I can't use your link as my security is anti tinyurl - will do later.

Does anything here help :-

http://www.techsupportalert.com/best-free-screen-c...

The first paragraph talks of getting to the clipboard , can you load anything from there ??

Photobucket is cloud storage ; if it is like Google's Picasa web facility you load your image to the clouds & give whoever you wish to see something a specific url for that/those specific items . Picasa is free , you would need to check out photobucket

http://photobucket.com/

http://picasa.google.com/

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 26th Sep, 2009 02:27
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 02:28
Thanks Anthony, ever so much but it seems I can't get the grasp. Picasas is getting bad reviews from softpedia. Firefox has a couple Media up loaders also, either way I'll ask my I.T person(family member) if an when I see him. Again thanks. (RESOLVED)

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 26th Sep, 2009 02:42
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 02:54
First time I've heard anything bad about Picasa ; I've used it for nearly 4 years and it's latest version 3.5 is excellent (in the link) . It is on your computer & you have as much control over access to your web album contents as you wish - you can take it down , change the url at will , etc. ; of course if you don't like Google , that is different and again putting something in the clouds could not be considered "secure".

I have just test loaded a photo onto here , no problem , except the standard url provided by Picasa is not to my liking , I need to cane it ; photobucket probably does the same but with possibly less direct control .

Let me know what your expert advisor suggests.

Take care
Anthony

PS: seems softpedia don't like that it tries to change your search engine to Google ; like lots of other sofware , it's one of those "uncheck the box" whilst installing things

http://www.softpedia.com/get/Multimedia/Graphic/Gr...

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 26th Sep, 2009 11:09
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 11:10
@puget1 ,

Please excuse my continuing to post , but you made me think & that has let me post a screen shot "easily !" ; for that you get my many thanks .

Purely for your information and for your personal consultant , this is what I did ; setting up Picasa needs work , but once you have done it , it seems straight forward (bearing in mind I'm totally non-techie)

I did this in two minutes (after spending sometime changing my url user name) ; with Picasa running , I hold the Alt key & press the Print Screen key & the page auto loads in Picasa as a "screen capture" !! A two click load to my WebAlbums & the url shown below is generated :-

I just edited out the link as it contains too much.

I did not edit the capture , which i can do (in Picasa) and I can change the url or close rhe album as I wish , so later on this link may be stopped from working .

So again , thank you.

Take care
Anthony



--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 26th Sep, 2009 11:16
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 11:28
Still some work needed on display.


--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 26th Sep, 2009 14:29
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 26th Sep, 2009 14:36
Thanks for sticking with it. I too am not so techie. I wonder if Secunia with a lttle prompting might offer the ability to upload screenshots for forum discussion and explanation purposes. Actually if they offered it then they can control security and content from the spammers. Some malware programs offer this in beta form so they can monitor defects. It is a great forum have learned a lot from all.

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 27th Sep, 2009 17:11
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A

Hi puget ,

What I have found is not techie , but more how to use Picasa . At the moment I am trying to get rid of some extraneous items in the screenshot ; actually capturing & posting the link is simple (needs to be for me).

As I understand things , checking images (especially moving ones) for malware is quite complicated & is perhaps a reason for Secunia not allowing them .

The problem of spammers & links posted on the Forum has just cropped up on this thread (scroll through):-

http://secunia.com/community/forum/thread/show/106...

It also came up at the end of this thread :-

http://secunia.com/community/forum/thread/show/276...

The question for me is ; based on the usefulness of links in the forum who will "moderate" and/or check links for spam , malware , etc. and how much will it cost .

Even if you try to protect Forum users , unless they use "good/best" browsing practice will they avoid the greater dangers to be found on the net ??

Definite "horns of a dilemma , Catch 22"

Will post my best effort screenshot after I get some "techie" advice from my expert.

Take care
Anthony

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 27th Sep, 2009 19:23
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 27th Sep, 2009 19:27
What prompted this forum was a person in doubt that Secunia was opening in Firefox and other browsers other than the intended I.E.. If I could send him a screen shot of my No Scripts white list showing Secunia as being accepted I thought it might convince him. The problem with the up-loaders suggested is that they all run off an url and No Scripts in an of itself does not have a url to upload. Here is an excerpt from the forum discussing a poss, answer to why Secunia is opening up every where except I.E. Kick it around

poss. answer/reply: There was a long and drawn out forum from everything from admin privileges to htkeys and the last I saw no conclusions were resolved. My take on this: that it may have something to do with the new "secure browsing" feature of Secunia. In order to gain access to the various browsers Secunia must be able to place long term cookies and have access to scripts. It is listed in whitepage of noscripts. I am having a doubter of this issue. I opened a forum about how to insert screenshots into psi forums. I realize that this is a quesstimation but poss. answer. I know that Maone @ maone.net uses Secunia.

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 27th Sep, 2009 20:45
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 27th Sep, 2009 20:46
You can make a screen capture using Alt + Screen Print keys , were it is kept is up to you . If I have Picasa running , but minimised into the tray , I get a pop up telling me that it has uploaded the capture .

I open up Picasa & can view the image ; this image can be uploaded to my "web album(s)" . A url is composed for each album/image and by sending you the url link , you can click on it to see my screenshot.

Setting up the url is automatic , editing the default url to remove private info I consider necessary .

I think this system answers your needs . I still need to tidy up the screen shot ; I will do so as soon as I can & post the url.

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 29th Sep, 2009 16:25
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A

Hello puget ,

This is a link to two sreenshots I made & uploaded to a Picasa web album . Click on the thumbnail to enlarge ; make larger using the "magnifying glass" icon on the right or the "full screen/slideshow" link on the left .

The first shot is of the Secunia website seen by Firefox 3.5.3 and the second is my history/library window from my (themed) Firefox "History" tab menu.


http://picasaweb.google.com/forsecunia/ScreenCaptu...


The only thing I cannot change are the Google links at the the top of "album" page to which you are linked ; these are useful if you have a Google account , but would maybe seen pushy , if you don't , as they encourage you to sign up for an account or Picasa . So would this be acceptable on a gentle community forum ??

Anthony

I do think the quality is good.

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 29th Sep, 2009 18:09
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 29th Sep, 2009 18:16
Yoa Anthony,I hope it had something about osi and psi material. I could not get anything to open like screen shot and I really got the feeling that Secunia had blocked it as it was talking about malware.
I don't know see if this workshttp://lh5.ggpht.com/_C13IabKsOOU/Sr3T0NOjLPI/AAAA... This is what I see when I open your link

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 29th Sep, 2009 18:28
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A

Yes , that's what is loaded in the "album" I linked you to ; it is one of two screen captures.

What you have sent back is better in the sense that the only thing showing in your link is the screen capture of OSI ; no surrounding Picasa stuff. How did you do that !:o)); is it something from "googlephotos"?? Well done !!

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 29th Sep, 2009 20:47
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 29th Sep, 2009 20:50
I used a Firefox add-on called ScreenshotPimp. So far it appears that I can now do it from within Secunia itself but I am not sure I can bring it from an ouside url into the Secunia forum itself. Will try a little later. It is great to make desk tops with. So far I think it is the best of firefox stuff. I saw where you tried to help someone and you get "I am not doing that" back,I get them too. Anyway it allows what you want to capture in three forms. Do you use Firefox?

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 29th Sep, 2009 21:11
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
Last edited on 29th Sep, 2009 21:14
Yes , I do use Firefox and also Chrome ; I only use IE7 on very few occasions & then I tend to use it using "IE tab" add-on in Firefox.

I will certainly check out "ScreenshotPimp" - great name :)

What I would really like to know is how you made the link (http://lh5.ggpht.com/xxxx) as it looks to be better than my system , using Picasa . It is what I would call an outside url , so you did it !!

How did you do it ??

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 29th Sep, 2009 22:03
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 29th Sep, 2009 22:05
If you have down loaded the add-on, I think I right clicked save visible portion. So, I have tried that again and I hope it works. However it is still inside Secunia. O.K. here is another onesecunia.com screen capture 2009-9-29-13-1-47

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Maurice Joyce RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Handling Contributor 30th Sep, 2009 00:02
Score: 11559
Posts: 8,883
User Since: 4th Jan 2009
System Score: N/A
Location: UK
Last edited on 30th Sep, 2009 00:23
@puget1
Just trialling - will update shortly.

Edit.
Can U see this?
http://cid-e9ea368cbd08adb3.skydrive.live.com/brow...

--
Maurice

Windows 7 SP1 64 Bit OS
HP Intel Pentium i7
IE 11 for Windows 7 SP1
16GB RAM
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 30th Sep, 2009 01:14
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 30th Sep, 2009 01:18
Thuis is what I get now:http://cid-e9ea368cbd08adb3.skydrive.live.com/brow...

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Maurice Joyce RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Handling Contributor 30th Sep, 2009 16:56
Score: 11559
Posts: 8,883
User Since: 4th Jan 2009
System Score: N/A
Location: UK
OK - clearly U have not got a Live ID to log on.

--
Maurice

Windows 7 SP1 64 Bit OS
HP Intel Pentium i7
IE 11 for Windows 7 SP1
16GB RAM
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 1st Oct, 2009 15:12
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 1st Oct, 2009 15:13
O.K. Maurice please assist. What is meant by "Live i.d. to log on" and how do U get there. Thanks

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Maurice Joyce RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Handling Contributor 1st Oct, 2009 18:46
Score: 11559
Posts: 8,883
User Since: 4th Jan 2009
System Score: N/A
Location: UK
Details are here:

https://accountservices.passport.net/ppnetworkhome...

U do not have to have any Windows Live programmes to have an ID but Sky Drive is handy.

If U do decide to sign up U do not need to have a hotmail address either. U can use your current default email address.

Basically all I did was to take a snapshot of something & loaded onto my Windows Sky Drive. I have a folder in there for Secunia issues which is open to the public provided they have a Live ID.

--
Maurice

Windows 7 SP1 64 Bit OS
HP Intel Pentium i7
IE 11 for Windows 7 SP1
16GB RAM
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 1st Oct, 2009 21:05
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Last edited on 1st Oct, 2009 21:05
Thank-you will look-up- Maurice

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
JolietJake RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 17th Oct, 2009 12:52
Score: 0
Posts: 14
User Since: 8th Feb 2008
System Score: 100%
Location: UK
Last edited on 17th Oct, 2009 12:53
I use Ashampoo Magical Snap. Version 1 is free and version 2 is only a couple of bucks and version 3 is a few more but can copy video too. You can take screenshots of the whole screen, individual windows or an area that you select. You can take single captures or multiples, scrolling websites etc. You can add text to the screenshots, highlight areas etc.

http://www.ashampoo.com/frontend/products/php/prod...

I then go to www.tinypic.com and upload the image then post it in a forum.

It looks like this forum is set up to provide the link rather than show the image.



--
So annoying my country doesn't exist in these drop down menu's. It's Scotland, not the UK!
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Anthony Wells RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Expert Contributor 17th Oct, 2009 13:59
Score: 2414
Posts: 3,310
User Since: 19th Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A

Tinypic was the place I had in my in my first post , thanks for the "link" .

Still no way to upload the shot direct :((

--


It always seems impossible until its done.
Nelson Mandela
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 18th Oct, 2009 04:19
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Thanks gang, will hopefully be able to screenshot in the future.

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
graceman RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 17th Dec, 2009 20:28
Score: 0
Posts: 1
User Since: 17th Dec 2009
System Score: N/A
Location: N/A
well, you can use http://www.uploadscreenshot.com/

all you have to do is printscreen (on your keyboard), or alt-printscreen, paste it to the front page, and it will pull up a page with a screenshot, bbcode, html...

great tool
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 18th Dec, 2009 01:07
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Thank-you everyone and Secunia. The response is overwhelming and I ill be trying out your suggestions. it great to have a place where you can talk out problems with very knowledgeable people. thank-you

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
puget1 RE: screenshots insertted from browser into forum
Member 18th Dec, 2009 01:16
Score: 0
Posts: 551
User Since: 21st Dec 2007
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Thank-you everyone and Secunia. The response is overwhelming and I will be trying out your suggestions. it great to have a place where you can talk out problems with very knowledgeable people. Thank-you
Hey, I just installed the Firefox experimental add-on and it fits with everything. Being a Firefox enthusiast,I am sure that this will be the ticket. Thanks

--
Windows Home Basic-Service Pack 2
Dell AMD Athlon 64x2 Processor 4000+ 2.10Ghz 2Memory 32 Bit

Firefox 27+ - MS Security Essentials+Spybot-Spyware Blaster-Malwarebytes-Emsisoft Malware- Sandboxie

IE 9-seldom












Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0

This thread has been marked as locked.


 Products Solutions Customers Partner Resources Company
 
 Corporate
Vulnerability Intelligence Manager (VIM)
Corporate Software Inspector (CSI)
Consumer
Personal Software Inspector (PSI)
Online Software Inspector (OSI)
 Industry
Compliance
Technology
Integration
 Customers
Testimonials
 VARS
MSSP
Technology Partners
References
 Reports
Webinars
Events
 About us
Careers
Memberships
Newsroom


 
© 2002-2014 Secunia ApS - Rued Langgaards Vej 8, 4th floor, DK-2300 Copenhagen, Denmark - +45 7020 5144
Terms & Conditions and Copyright - Privacy - Report Vulnerability